Welcome to Dale School


 Louise Foster  Head Teacher

Louise Foster
Head Teacher

 Alison Johnson  Deputy Head Teacher

Alison Johnson
Deputy Head Teacher

 Lindsey Collins  Assistant Head Teacher

Lindsey Collins
Assistant Head Teacher

 Sarah Parr  Assistant Head Teacher

Sarah Parr
Assistant Head Teacher

 Alison Crossley  Business Manager

Alison Crossley
Business Manager

 Andrew Beattie  SENDCO

Andrew Beattie
SENDCO


 Eileen Hazell  Inclusion Officer

Eileen Hazell
Inclusion Officer

 Katrina Holness  Inclusion Officer

Katrina Holness
Inclusion Officer

 Shahed Rehman  Inclusion Officer

Shahed Rehman
Inclusion Officer

 Vanessa Jackson  Administration Assistant

Vanessa Jackson
Administration Assistant

 Jo Henson  Administration Assistant

Jo Henson
Administration Assistant

 Rosalind Breen  Clerical Assistant

Rosalind Breen
Clerical Assistant


 Mark Ottewell  Assistant Site Manager

Mark Ottewell
Assistant Site Manager

 Roger Wood  Site Manager

Roger Wood
Site Manager

 

Foundation Stage Team:
Teachers: Ruqayyah Azaim, Amy Hutchinson, Simone Kirk and Vanessa Roberts (Foundation Stage Lead)
Teaching Assistants: Najim Akbar, Rabina Bi, Noreen Hussain and Ruth Jones
Education Support Assistant: Nora Quinn

Year One Team:
Teachers: Nazia Anwar, Amanjit Sandhar, Rajpreet Singh and Natalie Smith
Teaching Assistants: Barbara Brownhall, Rizvana Butt, Tina Deans, Sarah Haynes and Nirmaljit Kaur
Trainee Teacher: Natasha Gadsby
Education Support Assistant: Daljit Kaur

Year Two Team:
Teachers: Lois Helan, Amie Proom and Sarah Parr (Assistant Head)
Teaching Assistants: Tracy Hall, Saeeda Mahmood and Manjit Rai
Trainee Teacher: Chloe McGettigan
Education Support Assistant: Daljit Kaur

Year Three Team:
Teachers: Amanda Dee, Pirminder Toor and Sarah Williams
Teaching Assistants: Kam Dorka, Asya Hussain, Kieran James (Sports Mentor) and Stacey Slater
Education Support Assistants: Susan Ottewell

Year Four Team:
Teachers: Gaynor Bates, Lucy Coleman, Sabba Mann, and Kathryn Wilson
Teaching Assistants: Sophie Antrobus, Emma Curpen, Lynne Gibbons (HLTA) and Anhilah Jabeen

Year Five Team:
Teachers: Asmaa Ahmed, Sam Amin and Bobby Carr
Teaching Assistants: Zeatoon Akhtar (HLTA), Barbara Brownhall, Kamaljit Randhawa and Benjamin Lamb (Sports Mentor)

Year Six Team:
Teachers: Tania Buchanan, Lindsey Collins (Assistant Head), Daniel Helliwell and Sophie Roome
Teaching Assistants: Lauren Cowley, Andrea Fairman-Smith, Mohammed Waqas and Gurbinder Kooner (Assistant Sports Manager)

Admin Team: Rosalind Breen (Clerical Assistant), Alison Crossley (School Business Manager), Joanne Henson (Administrative Assistant & Clerk to Governors) and Vanessa Jackson (Administrative Assistant)

Site Team: Mark Ottewell Assistant Site Manager) and Roger Wood (Site Manager)

Inclusion Team: Andrew Beattie (Inclusion Manager), Eileen Hazell (Inclusion Officer), Katrina Holness (Inclusion Officer), Shahed Rehman (Inclusion Officer)

Sports Team: Charlie Dodes (Sports Manager), Gurbinder Kooner (Assistant Sports Manager), Kieran James (Sports Mentor) and Ben Lamb (Sports Mentor)

Kitchen Team: Kerrie Allseybrook, Rabia Begum, Andrew Churchill, Lesley Clayton, Kathryn Hallam (Kitchen Manager), Jennifer Hanson, Saba Jahangir, Rehana Tabassum (Assistant Kitchen Manager), and Sarah Wray

Support Staff:
Senior ICT Technician: Mark Berridge
ICT Technician: Jack Nixon
Librarian: Azra Khaliq
Graphic Designer: Lindsay Pilkington

Lauren Wilson and Zoe Scott - currently on Maternity Leave

Stonehill Team:
Teachers: Jane Gibbens, Claire Thompson (Nursery Manager), and Magda Przybylowicz
Teaching Assistants: Zahida Mahmood, Denise Murray, Ann Redfern and Marketa Wilson
Admin: Zoe Browne (Midday Care & Administrative Assistant), Michelle Hennessy (Administrator)